Skip to content

What’s On

London International Horse Show Programme Overview

The full Show programme for 2024 can be found below.

Please note, times are subject to change and are a guide only. Click on the two different arena tabs below to see the different daily timetables for each arena.  Opening and closing times for each day can be found here.

WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd
Morning Session Starts
08:25 – 08:25

Showing
The London International Horse Show SSADL Grand Final
08:25 – 10:05

Kennel Club Dog Agility
Kennel Club Dog Agility Semi-Final
10:15 – 11:00
Morning Session Starts
08:40 – 08:40

Showing
The BSPS Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics – Preliminary
08:40 – 10:45

Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Jumping Grand Prix
10:45 – 11:30
Morning Session Starts
09:00 – 09:00

Dressage
The FEI Dressage World Cup™ (Grand Prix) supported by Horse & Hound –
Short Grand Prix
09:00 – 11:35
Morning Session Starts
09:55 – 09:55

Show Jumping
The Under-25 British Championship
09:55 – 11:30
Morning Session Starts
09:30 – 09:30

Kennel Club Dog Agility
Kennel Club Dog Agility Semi-Final
09:30 – 10:15
Show Jumping
The Mini Stakes (148cms)
10:45 – 11:30

Show Jumping
The Christmas Pudding Speed Stakes
12:10 – 13:25

Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Jumping Grand Prix
13:25 – 13:50

Display
13:50 – 14:05


Interval
14:20 – 14:50

Show Jumping
The Santa Stakes
14:50 – 16:30

FEI Driving World CupTM
The FEI Driving World CupTM
12:25 – 13:20

Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Jumping Grand Prix
13:20 – 13:40

Display
13:40 – 13:55


Interval
14:10 – 14:55

Show Jumping
The Christmas Tree Speed Stakes
14:55 – 16:15

Show Jumping
The Six Bar
12:25 – 13:10

Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Jumping Grand Prix
13:10 – 13:30

Show Jumping
The Agria 128cms Championship
12:10 – 12:50

Showing
The BSPS Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics – Final
12:50 – 13:05

Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Agility Final
13:05 – 13:25

Display
13:25 – 13:40


Interval
13:55 – 14:30

Show Jumping
The Pony Club Mini-Major
12:40 – 13:05

Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Jumping
13:05 – 13:25

Display
13:25 – 13:40


Interval
13:55 – 14:40

Show Jumping
The Ivy Stakes
14:40 – 16:10
Display
13:30 – 13:45

Interval
14:00 – 14:45

Show Jumping
The Snowflake Stakes
14:45 – 16:05
Show Jumping
The Longines FEI Jumping World Cup TM presented by Agria
14:30 – 16:35
Show Jumping
Services Jumping Championship
17:25 – 18:10

Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Agility Final
18:05 – 18:25

Display
18:25 – 18:40


Interval
18:55 – 19:25

Dressage
The FEI Dressage World Cup™ supported by Horse & Hound –
Freestyle to Music
19:25 – 22:20

FEI Driving World CupTM
The FEI Driving World CupTM
18:05 – 19:00

Show Jumping
The Champagne Taittinger Mistletoe Stakes
18:40 – 19:40

Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Agility Final
19:40 – 20:00

Show Jumping
Markel Jockeys Jumping in aid of The Injured Jockeys Fund
18:50 – 19:20

Show Jumping
Presentation of Services Jumping Championship
19:20 – 19:25

Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Agility Final
19:25 – 19:45

Display
19:45 – 20:00
Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Agility Final
19:00 – 19:20

Display
19:20 – 19:35


Interval
19:50 – 20:25

Show Jumping
The Longines Christmas Cracker
20:25 – 22:20
Display
20:00 – 20:15


Interval
20:15 – 20:45

Show Jumping
The London Grand Prix
20:45 – 22:30
Interval
20:30 – 21:00
Show Jumping
The LeMieux Puissance
21:00 – 22:05

WEDNESDAY – 18th

THURSDAY – 19th

FRIDAY – 20th

SATURDAY – 21st

SUNDAY – 22nd

WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd
Kennel Club Dog Agility
Kennel Club Dog Agility Semi-Final
09:30 – 10:15
Kennel Club Dog Agility
Kennel Club Dog Agility Semi-Final
10:15 – 11:00
Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Jumping Grand Prix
10:45 – 11:30
Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Jumping
13:05 – 13:25
Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Jumping Grand Prix
13:25 – 13:50
Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Jumping Grand Prix
13:20 – 13:40
Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Jumping Grand Prix
13:10 – 13:30
Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Agility Final
13:05 – 13:25
Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Agility Final
18:05 – 18:25
Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Agility Final
19:25 – 19:45
Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Agility Final
19:00 – 19:20
Kennel Club Dog Agility
The Kennel Club Dog Agility Final
19:40 – 20:00

WEDNESDAY – 18th

THURSDAY – 19th

FRIDAY – 20th

SATURDAY – 21st

SUNDAY – 22nd

WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd
Dressage
The FEI Dressage World Cup™ (Grand Prix) supported by Horse & Hound –
Short Grand Prix
09:00 – 11:35
Dressage
The FEI Dressage World Cup™ supported by Horse & Hound –
Freestyle to Music
19:25 – 22:20

WEDNESDAY – 18th

  • Dressage The FEI Dressage World Cup™ (Grand Prix) supported by Horse & Hound –
    Short Grand Prix
    09:0011:35

THURSDAY – 19th

  • Dressage The FEI Dressage World Cup™ supported by Horse & Hound –
    Freestyle to Music
    19:2522:20
WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd
FEI Driving World CupTM
The FEI Driving World CupTM
12:25 – 13:20
FEI Driving World CupTM
The FEI Driving World CupTM
18:05 – 19:00

FRIDAY – 20th

SATURDAY – 21st

WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd
Display
13:25 – 13:40
Display
13:25 – 13:40
Display
13:50 – 14:05
Display
13:40 – 13:55
Display
13:30 – 13:45
Display
18:25 – 18:40
Display
19:20 – 19:35
Display
19:45 – 20:00
Display
20:00 – 20:15

WEDNESDAY – 18th

THURSDAY – 19th

FRIDAY – 20th

SATURDAY – 21st

SUNDAY – 22nd

WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd
Interval
13:55 – 14:40
Interval
13:55 – 14:30
Interval
14:20 – 14:50
Interval
14:10 – 14:55
Interval
14:00 – 14:45
Interval
18:55 – 19:25
Interval
19:50 – 20:25
Interval
20:15 – 20:45
Interval
20:30 – 21:00

WEDNESDAY – 18th

THURSDAY – 19th

FRIDAY – 20th

SATURDAY – 21st

SUNDAY – 22nd

WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd

WEDNESDAY – 18th

THURSDAY – 19th

FRIDAY – 20th

SATURDAY – 21st

SUNDAY – 22nd

WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd
Show Jumping
The Under-25 British Championship
09:55 – 11:30
Show Jumping
The Mini Stakes (148cms)
10:45 – 11:30
Show Jumping
The Christmas Pudding Speed Stakes
12:10 – 13:25
Show Jumping
The Six Bar
12:25 – 13:10
Show Jumping
The Agria 128cms Championship
12:10 – 12:50
Show Jumping
The Pony Club Mini-Major
12:40 – 13:05
Show Jumping
The Ivy Stakes
14:40 – 16:10
Show Jumping
The Santa Stakes
14:50 – 16:30
Show Jumping
The Christmas Tree Speed Stakes
14:55 – 16:15
Show Jumping
The Snowflake Stakes
14:45 – 16:05
Show Jumping
The Longines FEI Jumping World Cup TM presented by Agria
14:30 – 16:35
Show Jumping
Services Jumping Championship
17:25 – 18:10
Show Jumping
The Champagne Taittinger Mistletoe Stakes
18:40 – 19:40
Show Jumping
Markel Jockeys Jumping in aid of The Injured Jockeys Fund
18:50 – 19:20

Show Jumping
Presentation of Services Jumping Championship
19:20 – 19:25
Show Jumping
The Longines Christmas Cracker
20:25 – 22:20
Show Jumping
The London Grand Prix
20:45 – 22:30
Show Jumping
The LeMieux Puissance
21:00 – 22:05

WEDNESDAY – 18th

THURSDAY – 19th

FRIDAY – 20th

  • Show Jumping The Christmas Tree Speed Stakes
    14:5516:15
  • Show Jumping Services Jumping Championship
    17:2518:10
  • Show Jumping Markel Jockeys Jumping in aid of The Injured Jockeys Fund
    18:5019:20
  • Show Jumping Presentation of Services Jumping Championship
    19:2019:25
  • Show Jumping The London Grand Prix
    20:4522:30

SATURDAY – 21st

SUNDAY – 22nd

  • Show Jumping The Agria 128cms Championship
    12:1012:50
  • Show Jumping The Longines FEI Jumping World Cup TM presented by Agria
    14:3016:35
WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd
Showing
The London International Horse Show SSADL Grand Final
08:25 – 10:05
Showing
The BSPS Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics – Preliminary
08:40 – 10:45
Showing
The BSPS Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics – Final
12:50 – 13:05

FRIDAY – 20th

  • Showing The London International Horse Show SSADL Grand Final
    08:2510:05

SUNDAY – 22nd

  • Showing The BSPS Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics – Preliminary
    08:4010:45
  • Showing The BSPS Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics – Final
    12:5013:05
WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd
Morning Session Starts
08:25 – 08:25
Morning Session Starts
08:40 – 08:40
Morning Session Starts
09:00 – 09:00
Morning Session Starts
09:55 – 09:55
Morning Session Starts
09:30 – 09:30

WEDNESDAY – 18th

THURSDAY – 19th

FRIDAY – 20th

SATURDAY – 21st

SUNDAY – 22nd

No events available!
WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd
Showing
The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Native/Cob/Traditional Horse/Pony Class
07:45 – 09:00
Showing
BSPS Heritage Lead Rein Working Sports Pony sponsored by Simpson Refractories Ltd
08:00 – 09:45

Showing
BSPS Heritage First Ridden Working Sports Pony
09:45 – 11:10

Showing
Heritage Working Sports Pony Championship
11:10 – 11:35

Dog Agility
Crufts Intermediate Novice ABC Semi-Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
11:35 – 12:15

LeMieux Masterclass
The LeMieux Jumping Masterclass
12:15 – 13:15
Showing
Rising Star Working Show Horse
08:55 – 11:25

Showing
Rising Star of Working Hunter Type
11:25 – 13:05

Showing
Rising Star of Working Type Championship
13:05 – 13:30
Showing
The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Non Native Horse/Pony Class
09:00 – 10:15

Showing
The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Championship
10:15 – 10:35

Dog Agility
Crufts Large Novice ABC Semi-Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
10:35 – 11:15

LeMieux Masterclass
The LeMieux Driving Excellence Masterclass
11:15 – 12:15

Showing
BSPS Junior Performance Pony
12:15 – 13:30
Showing
Rising Star of Small & Lightweight Hunter Type
09:40 – 10:55

Showing
Rising Star of Middleweight & Heavyweight Hunter Type
10:55 – 12:10

Showing
Rising Star of Hunter Type Championship
12:10 – 12:30
Showing
Rising Star Lightweight Cob
09:35 – 10:50

Showing
Rising Star Heavyweight Cob
10:50 – 12:05

Showing
Rising Star Maxi Cob
12:05 – 13:20

Showing
Rising Star Cob Type Championship
13:20 – 13:35

LeMieux Masterclass
The LeMieux Grassroots to Glory Masterclass
13:35 – 14:40

Dog Agility
KC Starters Cup Final – Jumping (all heights) supported by Agria Pet Insurance
14:40 – 15:35

Showing
Rising Star of Hack Type Championship
15:35 – 16:55

Dog Agility
KC Starters Cup Final – Agility (all heights) supported by Agria Pet Insurance
16:55 – 18:00
Dog Agility
Crufts Medium ABC Agility Stakes Semi-Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
12:30 – 13:15

LeMieux Masterclass
The LeMieux Dressage Masterclass
13:15 – 14:15

Showing
Rising Star of Small Riding Horse Type
14:15 – 15:30
LeMieux Masterclass
The LeMieux Training Masterclass
13:30 – 14:35

Dog Agility
Discover Dogs Small/Mixi Pairs Challenge Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
14:35 – 15:35

Showing
The Agria Rising Star Racehorse to Show Horse
15:35 – 16:55

Dog Agility
Discover Dogs Small/Mixi Pairs Challenge Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
16:55 – 18:00
Showing
BSPS Performance Pony not exc 148cm
13:30 – 14:45

Showing
BSPS Performance Pony not exc 158cm
14:45 – 16:00
Showing
Open Cradle Stakes Class
14:05 – 16:10

Showing
Open Nursery Stakes Class
16:10 – 17:50

Dog Agility
Crufts Intermediate Novice ABC Semi-Final – Agility supported by Agria Pet Insurance
17:50 – 18:30
Showing
Rising Star of Large Riding Horse Type
15:30 – 16:45

Showing
Rising Star of Riding Horse Type Championship
16:45 – 17:00
Showing
BSPS Performance Pony Championship
16:00 – 16:20

Dog Agility
Crufts Large Novice ABC Semi-Final – Agility supported by Agria Pet Insurance
16:20 – 17:00
Showing
Rising Star Ladies Show Horse
17:00 – 18:20

Dog Agility
Crufts Medium ABC Agility Stakes Semi-Final – Agility supported by Agria Pet Insurance
18:20 – 19:05

WEDNESDAY – 18th

  • Showing Rising Star of Small & Lightweight Hunter Type
    09:4010:55
  • Showing Rising Star of Middleweight & Heavyweight Hunter Type
    10:5512:10
  • Showing Rising Star of Hunter Type Championship
    12:1012:30
  • Dog Agility Crufts Medium ABC Agility Stakes Semi-Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    12:3013:15
  • LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Dressage Masterclass
    13:1514:15
  • Showing Rising Star of Small Riding Horse Type
    14:1515:30
  • Showing Rising Star of Large Riding Horse Type
    15:3016:45
  • Showing Rising Star of Riding Horse Type Championship
    16:4517:00
  • Showing Rising Star Ladies Show Horse
    17:0018:20
  • Dog Agility Crufts Medium ABC Agility Stakes Semi-Final – Agility supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    18:2019:05

THURSDAY – 19th

  • Showing Rising Star Working Show Horse
    08:5511:25
  • Showing Rising Star of Working Hunter Type
    11:2513:05
  • Showing Rising Star of Working Type Championship
    13:0513:30
  • LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Training Masterclass
    13:3014:35
  • Dog Agility Discover Dogs Small/Mixi Pairs Challenge Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    14:3515:35
  • Showing The Agria Rising Star Racehorse to Show Horse
    15:3516:55
  • Dog Agility Discover Dogs Small/Mixi Pairs Challenge Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    16:5518:00

FRIDAY – 20th

  • Showing Rising Star Lightweight Cob
    09:3510:50
  • Showing Rising Star Heavyweight Cob
    10:5012:05
  • Showing Rising Star Maxi Cob
    12:0513:20
  • Showing Rising Star Cob Type Championship
    13:2013:35
  • LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Grassroots to Glory Masterclass
    13:3514:40
  • Dog Agility KC Starters Cup Final – Jumping (all heights) supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    14:4015:35
  • Showing Rising Star of Hack Type Championship
    15:3516:55
  • Dog Agility KC Starters Cup Final – Agility (all heights) supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    16:5518:00

SATURDAY – 21st

  • Showing The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Native/Cob/Traditional Horse/Pony Class
    07:4509:00
  • Showing The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Non Native Horse/Pony Class
    09:0010:15
  • Showing The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Championship
    10:1510:35
  • Dog Agility Crufts Large Novice ABC Semi-Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    10:3511:15
  • LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Driving Excellence Masterclass
    11:1512:15
  • Showing BSPS Junior Performance Pony
    12:1513:30
  • Showing BSPS Performance Pony not exc 148cm
    13:3014:45
  • Showing BSPS Performance Pony not exc 158cm
    14:4516:00
  • Showing BSPS Performance Pony Championship
    16:0016:20
  • Dog Agility Crufts Large Novice ABC Semi-Final – Agility supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    16:2017:00

SUNDAY – 22nd

  • Showing BSPS Heritage Lead Rein Working Sports Pony sponsored by Simpson Refractories Ltd
    08:0009:45
  • Showing BSPS Heritage First Ridden Working Sports Pony
    09:4511:10
  • Showing Heritage Working Sports Pony Championship
    11:1011:35
  • Dog Agility Crufts Intermediate Novice ABC Semi-Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    11:3512:15
  • LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Jumping Masterclass
    12:1513:15
  • Showing Open Cradle Stakes Class
    14:0516:10
  • Showing Open Nursery Stakes Class
    16:1017:50
  • Dog Agility Crufts Intermediate Novice ABC Semi-Final – Agility supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    17:5018:30
WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd
Dog Agility
Crufts Large Novice ABC Semi-Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
10:35 – 11:15
Dog Agility
Crufts Intermediate Novice ABC Semi-Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
11:35 – 12:15
Dog Agility
Crufts Medium ABC Agility Stakes Semi-Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
12:30 – 13:15
Dog Agility
Discover Dogs Small/Mixi Pairs Challenge Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
14:35 – 15:35
Dog Agility
KC Starters Cup Final – Jumping (all heights) supported by Agria Pet Insurance
14:40 – 15:35
Dog Agility
Crufts Large Novice ABC Semi-Final – Agility supported by Agria Pet Insurance
16:20 – 17:00
Dog Agility
Discover Dogs Small/Mixi Pairs Challenge Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
16:55 – 18:00
Dog Agility
KC Starters Cup Final – Agility (all heights) supported by Agria Pet Insurance
16:55 – 18:00
Dog Agility
Crufts Intermediate Novice ABC Semi-Final – Agility supported by Agria Pet Insurance
17:50 – 18:30
Dog Agility
Crufts Medium ABC Agility Stakes Semi-Final – Agility supported by Agria Pet Insurance
18:20 – 19:05

WEDNESDAY – 18th

  • Dog Agility Crufts Medium ABC Agility Stakes Semi-Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    12:3013:15
  • Dog Agility Crufts Medium ABC Agility Stakes Semi-Final – Agility supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    18:2019:05

THURSDAY – 19th

  • Dog Agility Discover Dogs Small/Mixi Pairs Challenge Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    14:3515:35
  • Dog Agility Discover Dogs Small/Mixi Pairs Challenge Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    16:5518:00

FRIDAY – 20th

  • Dog Agility KC Starters Cup Final – Jumping (all heights) supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    14:4015:35
  • Dog Agility KC Starters Cup Final – Agility (all heights) supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    16:5518:00

SATURDAY – 21st

  • Dog Agility Crufts Large Novice ABC Semi-Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    10:3511:15
  • Dog Agility Crufts Large Novice ABC Semi-Final – Agility supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    16:2017:00

SUNDAY – 22nd

  • Dog Agility Crufts Intermediate Novice ABC Semi-Final – Jumping supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    11:3512:15
  • Dog Agility Crufts Intermediate Novice ABC Semi-Final – Agility supported by Agria Pet Insurance
    17:5018:30
No events hours available!
WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd
LeMieux Masterclass
The LeMieux Driving Excellence Masterclass
11:15 – 12:15
LeMieux Masterclass
The LeMieux Jumping Masterclass
12:15 – 13:15
LeMieux Masterclass
The LeMieux Dressage Masterclass
13:15 – 14:15
LeMieux Masterclass
The LeMieux Training Masterclass
13:30 – 14:35
LeMieux Masterclass
The LeMieux Grassroots to Glory Masterclass
13:35 – 14:40

WEDNESDAY – 18th

THURSDAY – 19th

FRIDAY – 20th

SATURDAY – 21st

SUNDAY – 22nd

WEDNESDAY – 18th THURSDAY – 19th FRIDAY – 20th SATURDAY – 21st SUNDAY – 22nd
Showing
The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Native/Cob/Traditional Horse/Pony Class
07:45 – 09:00
Showing
BSPS Heritage Lead Rein Working Sports Pony sponsored by Simpson Refractories Ltd
08:00 – 09:45

Showing
BSPS Heritage First Ridden Working Sports Pony
09:45 – 11:10

Showing
Heritage Working Sports Pony Championship
11:10 – 11:35
Showing
Rising Star Working Show Horse
08:55 – 11:25

Showing
Rising Star of Working Hunter Type
11:25 – 13:05

Showing
Rising Star of Working Type Championship
13:05 – 13:30
Showing
The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Non Native Horse/Pony Class
09:00 – 10:15

Showing
The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Championship
10:15 – 10:35
Showing
Rising Star of Small & Lightweight Hunter Type
09:40 – 10:55

Showing
Rising Star of Middleweight & Heavyweight Hunter Type
10:55 – 12:10

Showing
Rising Star of Hunter Type Championship
12:10 – 12:30
Showing
Rising Star Lightweight Cob
09:35 – 10:50

Showing
Rising Star Heavyweight Cob
10:50 – 12:05

Showing
Rising Star Maxi Cob
12:05 – 13:20

Showing
Rising Star Cob Type Championship
13:20 – 13:35
Showing
BSPS Junior Performance Pony
12:15 – 13:30
Showing
BSPS Performance Pony not exc 148cm
13:30 – 14:45

Showing
BSPS Performance Pony not exc 158cm
14:45 – 16:00
Showing
Rising Star of Small Riding Horse Type
14:15 – 15:30
Showing
Open Cradle Stakes Class
14:05 – 16:10

Showing
Open Nursery Stakes Class
16:10 – 17:50
Showing
Rising Star of Large Riding Horse Type
15:30 – 16:45

Showing
Rising Star of Riding Horse Type Championship
16:45 – 17:00
Showing
The Agria Rising Star Racehorse to Show Horse
15:35 – 16:55
Showing
Rising Star of Hack Type Championship
15:35 – 16:55
Showing
BSPS Performance Pony Championship
16:00 – 16:20
Showing
Rising Star Ladies Show Horse
17:00 – 18:20

WEDNESDAY – 18th

  • Showing Rising Star of Small & Lightweight Hunter Type
    09:4010:55
  • Showing Rising Star of Middleweight & Heavyweight Hunter Type
    10:5512:10
  • Showing Rising Star of Hunter Type Championship
    12:1012:30
  • Showing Rising Star of Small Riding Horse Type
    14:1515:30
  • Showing Rising Star of Large Riding Horse Type
    15:3016:45
  • Showing Rising Star of Riding Horse Type Championship
    16:4517:00
  • Showing Rising Star Ladies Show Horse
    17:0018:20

THURSDAY – 19th

  • Showing Rising Star Working Show Horse
    08:5511:25
  • Showing Rising Star of Working Hunter Type
    11:2513:05
  • Showing Rising Star of Working Type Championship
    13:0513:30
  • Showing The Agria Rising Star Racehorse to Show Horse
    15:3516:55

FRIDAY – 20th

  • Showing Rising Star Lightweight Cob
    09:3510:50
  • Showing Rising Star Heavyweight Cob
    10:5012:05
  • Showing Rising Star Maxi Cob
    12:0513:20
  • Showing Rising Star Cob Type Championship
    13:2013:35
  • Showing Rising Star of Hack Type Championship
    15:3516:55

SATURDAY – 21st

  • Showing The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Native/Cob/Traditional Horse/Pony Class
    07:4509:00
  • Showing The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Non Native Horse/Pony Class
    09:0010:15
  • Showing The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Championship
    10:1510:35
  • Showing BSPS Junior Performance Pony
    12:1513:30
  • Showing BSPS Performance Pony not exc 148cm
    13:3014:45
  • Showing BSPS Performance Pony not exc 158cm
    14:4516:00
  • Showing BSPS Performance Pony Championship
    16:0016:20

SUNDAY – 22nd

  • Showing BSPS Heritage Lead Rein Working Sports Pony sponsored by Simpson Refractories Ltd
    08:0009:45
  • Showing BSPS Heritage First Ridden Working Sports Pony
    09:4511:10
  • Showing Heritage Working Sports Pony Championship
    11:1011:35
  • Showing Open Cradle Stakes Class
    14:0516:10
  • Showing Open Nursery Stakes Class
    16:1017:50
No events available!
Merchandise at the London International Horse Show

Merchandise

FEI-TV-Pre-footer-boxes

FEI TV

Show-Map-Pre-footer-boxes

Show Map

Copyright © 2024 The London International Horse Show