What’s On
London International Horse Show Programme Overview
The full Show programme for 2024 will be made available before tickets go on sale in April 2024.
In the meantime, you can get a flavour of the Show by viewing the 2023 programme in the timetable below. Simply click on which arena you are interested and the programme will appear. You can even filter by discipline – click on the ‘All Events’ button and select your area of interest and you will see at a click when those events are taking place. And if you want to find out more about any of the disciplines then click on the individual boxes and it will take you through to further information.
- The International Arena
- The New Horizon Plastics London Arena
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morning Session Starts 08:25 - 08:25 Showing The London International Horse Show SSADL Grand Final sponsored by Agria Pet Insurance 08:25 - 10:05 | |||||
Morning Session Starts 08:40 - 08:40 Showing The BSPS Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 08:40 - 10:45 | |||||
Morning Session Starts 09:15 - 09:15 | |||||
Afternoon Performance Starts 11:50 - 11:50 | Afternoon Performance Starts 11:50 - 11:50 | ||||
Afternoon Performance Starts 12:20 - 12:20 | The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 13:55 - 14:10 | Afternoon Performance Starts 12:15 - 12:15 | The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 13:20 - 13:35 Interval 13:45 - 14:30 | ||
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 13:50 - 14:05 Interval 14:15 - 14:45 | Afternoon Performance Starts 12:50 - 12:50 Showing The BSPS Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship Final sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 13:35 - 13:50 | ||||
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 13:45 - 14:00 | |||||
Afternoon Performance Starts 14:00 - 14:00 Dressage FEI Dressage World CupTM presented by Bret Willson Dressage International Ltd and supported by Horse and Hound - Grand Prix 14:00 - 16:35 | Interval 14:10 - 14:45 | The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 14:25 - 14:40 Interval 14:50 - 15:25 | |||
The Longines FEI Jumping World Cup TM 14:30 - 16:35 | |||||
Evening Performance Starts 17:55 - 17:55 | Evening Performance Starts 17:50 - 17:50 | Evening Performance Starts 17:55 - 17:55 | |||
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 18:25 - 19:40 Interval 18:50 - 19:20 Dressage FEI Dressage World CupTM presented by Bret Willson Dressage International Ltd and supported by Horse and Hound (Freestyle) 19:25 - 22:15 | Evening Performance Starts 18:20 - 18:20 | FEI Driving World CupTM 18:00 - 18:50 The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 19:25 - 19:40 Interval 19:50 - 20:20 | |||
FEI Driving World CupTM 18:30 - 19:25 | Evening Performance Starts 18:30 - 18:30 The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 19:25 - 19:40 Interval 19:50 - 20:30 | ||||
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 20:00 - 20:15 Interval 20:25 - 20:55 | |||||
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 20:30 - 20:45 Interval 20:50 - 21:30 | |||||
WEDNESDAY - 13th
-
14:00 - 14:00
-
Dressage FEI Dressage World CupTM presented by Bret Willson Dressage International Ltd and supported by Horse and Hound -
Grand Prix14:00 - 16:35
THURSDAY - 14th
-
12:20 - 12:20
-
Driving Extreme Driving supported by Karen and Hugh Scott-Barrett12:30 - 13:15
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Large ABC Jumping Grand Prix13:15 - 13:35
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery13:35 - 13:50
-
13:50 - 14:05
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display14:05 - 14:15
-
14:15 - 14:45
-
Show Jumping The Yeti Under-25 British Championship14:45 - 16:15
-
17:55 - 17:55
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Large ABC Dog Agility Final18:05 - 18:25
-
18:25 - 19:40
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display18:40 - 18:50
-
18:50 - 19:20
-
Dressage FEI Dressage World CupTM presented by Bret Willson Dressage International Ltd and supported by Horse and Hound (Freestyle)19:25 - 22:15
FRIDAY - 15th
-
Show Jumping Services Jumping Championship10:25 - 11:10
-
11:50 - 11:50
-
Show Jumping The Christmas Pudding Speed Stakes12:00 - 13:15
-
Show Jumping Presentation of Awards - Services Jumping13:15 - 13:20
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Small Dog Jumping Grand Prix13:20 - 13:40
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery13:40 - 13:55
-
13:55 - 14:10
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display14:10 - 14:20
-
Interval The Presentation Of The BEF Medals of Honour14:20 - 14:55
-
Show Jumping The Champagne-Taittinger Ivy Stakes14:55 - 16:45
-
18:20 - 18:20
-
18:30 - 19:25
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Small Dog Agility Final19:25 - 19:45
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery19:45 - 20:00
-
20:00 - 20:15
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display20:15 - 20:25
-
20:25 - 20:55
-
Show Jumping The LeMieux Puissance20:55 - 22:00
SATURDAY - 16th
-
08:25 - 08:25
-
Showing The London International Horse Show SSADL Grand Final sponsored by Agria Pet Insurance08:25 - 10:05
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility Kennel Club Intermediate Dog Agility Semi Finals10:15 - 11:00
-
12:15 - 12:15
-
Show Jumping The GS Equestrian Pony Club Mini Major12:45 - 13:10
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Intermediate Jumping Grand Prix13:10 - 13:30
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery13:30 - 13:45
-
13:45 - 14:00
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display14:00 - 14:10
-
14:10 - 14:45
-
Show Jumping The Agria Lifetime Equine Snowflake Stakes14:45 - 16:05
-
17:50 - 17:50
-
18:00 - 18:50
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Intermediate Dog Agility Final18:50 - 19:10
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery19:10 - 19:25
-
19:25 - 19:40
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display19:40 - 19:50
-
19:50 - 20:20
-
Show Jumping The Longines Christmas Cracker20:20 - 22:05
SUNDAY - 17th
-
09:15 - 09:15
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Large Agility Semi Finals09:15 - 10:00
-
Show Jumping The Littleton Manor Equestrian 128cms Championship10:30 - 11:10
-
11:50 - 11:50
-
Show Jumping The Voltaire Design Mini Stakes (148cms)12:00 - 12:45
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Large Dog Jumping Grand Prix12:45 - 13:05
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery13:05 - 13:20
-
13:20 - 13:35
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display13:25 - 13:45
-
13:45 - 14:30
-
14:30 - 16:35
-
17:55 - 17:55
-
Show Jumping The Santa Stakes18:05 - 19:55
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Large Dog Agility Final19:55 - 20:15
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery20:15 - 20:30
-
20:30 - 20:45
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display20:45 - 20:50
-
20:50 - 21:30
-
Show Jumping The Fancy Dress Relay21:30 - 22:15
MONDAY - 18th
-
08:40 - 08:40
-
Showing The BSPS Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics08:40 - 10:45
-
12:50 - 12:50
-
Show Jumping The Moonrock Six Bar12:50 - 13:35
-
Showing The BSPS Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship Final sponsored by New Horizon Plastics13:35 - 13:50
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Medium Dog Jumping Grand Prix13:50 - 14:00
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery14:10 - 14:25
-
14:25 - 14:40
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display14:40 - 14:50
-
14:50 - 15:25
-
Show Jumping The Mistletoe Speed Stakes15:25 - 16:25
-
18:30 - 18:30
-
Show Jumping Markel Jockeys Jumping in aid of The Injured Jockeys Fund18:30 - 18:55
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Medium Dog Agility Final18:55 - 19:15
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery19:15 - 19:25
-
19:25 - 19:40
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display19:40 - 19:50
-
19:50 - 20:30
-
Show Jumping The London Grand Prix20:30 - 22:00
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
THURSDAY - 14th
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Large ABC Jumping Grand Prix13:15 - 13:35
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Large ABC Dog Agility Final18:05 - 18:25
FRIDAY - 15th
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Small Dog Jumping Grand Prix13:20 - 13:40
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Small Dog Agility Final19:25 - 19:45
SATURDAY - 16th
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility Kennel Club Intermediate Dog Agility Semi Finals10:15 - 11:00
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Intermediate Jumping Grand Prix13:10 - 13:30
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Intermediate Dog Agility Final18:50 - 19:10
SUNDAY - 17th
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Large Agility Semi Finals09:15 - 10:00
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Large Dog Jumping Grand Prix12:45 - 13:05
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Large Dog Agility Final19:55 - 20:15
MONDAY - 18th
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Medium Dog Jumping Grand Prix13:50 - 14:00
-
Kennel Club Dog Agility The Kennel Club Medium Dog Agility Final18:55 - 19:15
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dressage FEI Dressage World CupTM presented by Bret Willson Dressage International Ltd and supported by Horse and Hound - Grand Prix 14:00 - 16:35 | |||||
Dressage FEI Dressage World CupTM presented by Bret Willson Dressage International Ltd and supported by Horse and Hound (Freestyle) 19:25 - 22:15 | |||||
WEDNESDAY - 13th
-
Dressage FEI Dressage World CupTM presented by Bret Willson Dressage International Ltd and supported by Horse and Hound -
Grand Prix14:00 - 16:35
THURSDAY - 14th
-
Dressage FEI Dressage World CupTM presented by Bret Willson Dressage International Ltd and supported by Horse and Hound (Freestyle)19:25 - 22:15
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FEI Driving World CupTM 18:00 - 18:50 | |||||
FEI Driving World CupTM 18:30 - 19:25 | |||||
THURSDAY - 14th
-
Driving Extreme Driving supported by Karen and Hugh Scott-Barrett12:30 - 13:15
FRIDAY - 15th
-
18:30 - 19:25
SATURDAY - 16th
-
18:00 - 18:50
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
THURSDAY - 14th
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery13:35 - 13:50
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display14:05 - 14:15
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display18:40 - 18:50
FRIDAY - 15th
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery13:40 - 13:55
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display14:10 - 14:20
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery19:45 - 20:00
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display20:15 - 20:25
SATURDAY - 16th
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery13:30 - 13:45
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display14:00 - 14:10
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery19:10 - 19:25
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display19:40 - 19:50
SUNDAY - 17th
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery13:05 - 13:20
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display13:25 - 13:45
-
Display The Musical Drive of the King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery20:15 - 20:30
-
Display The Pride of Portugal Lusitano Display20:45 - 20:50
MONDAY - 18th
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Interval 13:45 - 14:30 | |||||
Interval 14:15 - 14:45 | Interval 14:10 - 14:45 | ||||
Interval 14:50 - 15:25 | |||||
Interval 18:50 - 19:20 | |||||
Interval 19:50 - 20:20 | Interval 19:50 - 20:30 | ||||
Interval 20:25 - 20:55 | |||||
Interval 20:50 - 21:30 | |||||
THURSDAY - 14th
-
14:15 - 14:45
-
18:50 - 19:20
FRIDAY - 15th
-
Interval The Presentation Of The BEF Medals of Honour14:20 - 14:55
-
20:25 - 20:55
SATURDAY - 16th
-
14:10 - 14:45
-
19:50 - 20:20
SUNDAY - 17th
-
13:45 - 14:30
-
20:50 - 21:30
MONDAY - 18th
-
14:50 - 15:25
-
19:50 - 20:30
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 13:20 - 13:35 | |||||
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 13:50 - 14:05 | The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 13:55 - 14:10 | The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 13:45 - 14:00 | |||
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 14:25 - 14:40 | |||||
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 18:25 - 19:40 | |||||
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 19:25 - 19:40 | The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 19:25 - 19:40 | ||||
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 20:00 - 20:15 | |||||
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 20:30 - 20:45 |
THURSDAY - 14th
-
13:50 - 14:05
-
18:25 - 19:40
FRIDAY - 15th
-
13:55 - 14:10
-
20:00 - 20:15
SATURDAY - 16th
-
13:45 - 14:00
-
19:25 - 19:40
SUNDAY - 17th
-
13:20 - 13:35
-
20:30 - 20:45
MONDAY - 18th
-
14:25 - 14:40
-
19:25 - 19:40
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Longines FEI Jumping World Cup TM 14:30 - 16:35 | |||||
THURSDAY - 14th
-
Show Jumping The Yeti Under-25 British Championship14:45 - 16:15
FRIDAY - 15th
-
Show Jumping Services Jumping Championship10:25 - 11:10
-
Show Jumping The Christmas Pudding Speed Stakes12:00 - 13:15
-
Show Jumping Presentation of Awards - Services Jumping13:15 - 13:20
-
Show Jumping The Champagne-Taittinger Ivy Stakes14:55 - 16:45
-
Show Jumping The LeMieux Puissance20:55 - 22:00
SATURDAY - 16th
-
Show Jumping The GS Equestrian Pony Club Mini Major12:45 - 13:10
-
Show Jumping The Agria Lifetime Equine Snowflake Stakes14:45 - 16:05
-
Show Jumping The Longines Christmas Cracker20:20 - 22:05
SUNDAY - 17th
-
Show Jumping The Littleton Manor Equestrian 128cms Championship10:30 - 11:10
-
Show Jumping The Voltaire Design Mini Stakes (148cms)12:00 - 12:45
-
14:30 - 16:35
-
Show Jumping The Santa Stakes18:05 - 19:55
-
Show Jumping The Fancy Dress Relay21:30 - 22:15
MONDAY - 18th
-
Show Jumping The Moonrock Six Bar12:50 - 13:35
-
Show Jumping The Mistletoe Speed Stakes15:25 - 16:25
-
Show Jumping Markel Jockeys Jumping in aid of The Injured Jockeys Fund18:30 - 18:55
-
Show Jumping The London Grand Prix20:30 - 22:00
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Showing The London International Horse Show SSADL Grand Final sponsored by Agria Pet Insurance 08:25 - 10:05 | |||||
Showing The BSPS Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 08:40 - 10:45 | |||||
Showing The BSPS Ridden Mountain and Moorland Championship Final sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 13:35 - 13:50 |
SATURDAY - 16th
-
Showing The London International Horse Show SSADL Grand Final sponsored by Agria Pet Insurance08:25 - 10:05
MONDAY - 18th
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morning Session Starts 08:25 - 08:25 | |||||
Morning Session Starts 08:40 - 08:40 | |||||
Morning Session Starts 09:15 - 09:15 | |||||
Afternoon Performance Starts 11:50 - 11:50 | Afternoon Performance Starts 11:50 - 11:50 | ||||
Afternoon Performance Starts 12:20 - 12:20 | Afternoon Performance Starts 12:15 - 12:15 | ||||
Afternoon Performance Starts 12:50 - 12:50 | |||||
Afternoon Performance Starts 14:00 - 14:00 | |||||
Evening Performance Starts 17:55 - 17:55 | Evening Performance Starts 17:50 - 17:50 | Evening Performance Starts 17:55 - 17:55 | |||
Evening Performance Starts 18:20 - 18:20 |
WEDNESDAY - 13th
-
14:00 - 14:00
THURSDAY - 14th
-
12:20 - 12:20
-
17:55 - 17:55
FRIDAY - 15th
-
11:50 - 11:50
-
18:20 - 18:20
SATURDAY - 16th
-
08:25 - 08:25
-
12:15 - 12:15
-
17:50 - 17:50
SUNDAY - 17th
-
09:15 - 09:15
-
11:50 - 11:50
-
17:55 - 17:55
MONDAY - 18th
-
08:40 - 08:40
-
12:50 - 12:50
-
18:30 - 18:30
No events available!
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Showing New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Native/Cob/Traditional Horse/Pony Class 08:40 - 09:55 | |||||
Showing Rising Star Small & Lightweight Hunter Type sponsored by Irish Horse Board Co-operative Ltd 08:50 - 10:15 Showing Rising Star Middleweight & Heavyweight Hunter Type sponsored by Irish Horse Board Co-operative Ltd 10:15 - 11:40 Showing Rising Star Hunter Type Championship sponsored by Irish Horse Board Co-operative Ltd 11:40 - 11:55 | Dog Agility KC Starters Cup Final - Jumping (all heights) - Agility - supported by Agria 13:25 - 14:30 | ||||
Dog Agility Discover Dogs Small/Mixi Pairs Challenge Final - Jumping - supported by Agria 10:50 - 11:50 | Showing BSPS Heritage Lead Rein Working Sports Pony sponsored by Simpson Refractories Ltd 09:30 - 10:55 | ||||
Dog Agility Discover Dogs Small / Mixi Pairs Challenge Final (Class 40) - Jumping - supported by Agria 15:35 - 16:35 | Dog Agility KC Starters Cup Final - Agility (all heights) - Agility - supported by Agria 16:20 - 17:15 | ||||
The Brilliance Horse Auction Co.'s Elite Collection The London International Horse Auction presented by Breen Equestrian and the Billy Stud 18:00 - 20:00 | |||||
THURSDAY - 14th
-
Showing Rising Star Small & Lightweight Hunter Type sponsored by Irish Horse Board Co-operative Ltd08:50 - 10:15
-
Showing Rising Star Middleweight & Heavyweight Hunter Type sponsored by Irish Horse Board Co-operative Ltd10:15 - 11:40
-
Showing Rising Star Hunter Type Championship sponsored by Irish Horse Board Co-operative Ltd11:40 - 11:55
-
Dog Agility Crufts Medium ABC Agility Stakes Semi-Final – Jumping - supported by Agria12:00 - 12:45
-
Showing Rising Star Lightweight Cob Type12:45 - 13:55
-
Showing Rising Star Heavyweight Cob Type13:55 - 14:35
-
Showing Rising Star Maxi Cob Type14:35 - 15:35
-
Dog Agility Crufts Medium ABC Agility Stakes Semi-Final - Agility - supported by Agria15:40 - 16:25
-
Showing Rising Star Cob Type Championship16:25 - 16:40
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Dressage Unwrapped Masterclass16:40 - 17:40
-
The Brilliance Horse Auction Co.'s Elite Collection Auction Horse Trial Availability17:45 - 19:45
FRIDAY - 15th
-
Showing Rising Star of Small Riding Horse Type09:50 - 10:45
-
Dog Agility Discover Dogs Small/Mixi Pairs Challenge Final - Jumping - supported by Agria10:50 - 11:50
-
Showing Rising Star of Large Riding Horse Type11:50 - 13:05
-
Showing Rising Star of Riding Horses Type Championship13:05 - 13:20
-
Showing Rising Star Racehorse to Show Horse13:20 - 14:30
-
Showing Rising Star of Hack Type Championship14:30 - 15:30
-
Dog Agility Discover Dogs Small / Mixi Pairs Challenge Final (Class 40) - Jumping - supported by Agria15:35 - 16:35
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Perfect Partnerships with Pippa and Tina Masterclass16:35 - 17:35
-
The Brilliance Horse Auction Co.'s Elite Collection Auction Horse Trial Availability17:40 - 19:40
SATURDAY - 16th
-
Showing Build & Walk07:50 - 08:30
-
Showing Rising Star Working Show Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow08:30 - 10:05
-
Showing Alter & Walk10:05 - 10:35
-
Showing Rising Star of Working Hunter Type sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow10:35 - 12:05
-
Showing Rising Star Workers Championship sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow12:05 - 12:20
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Driving Force Masterclass12:20 - 13:20
-
Dog Agility KC Starters Cup Final - Jumping (all heights) - Agility - supported by Agria13:25 - 14:30
-
Showing Rising Star Ladies Show Horse14:30 - 15:30
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Showing With The Stars Masterclass15:30 - 16:15
-
Dog Agility KC Starters Cup Final - Agility (all heights) - Agility - supported by Agria16:20 - 17:15
-
The Brilliance Horse Auction Co.'s Elite Collection The London International Horse Auction presented by Breen Equestrian and the Billy Stud18:00 - 20:00
SUNDAY - 17th
-
Dog Agility Crufts Large Novice ABC Semi-Final - Jumping - supported by Agria08:00 - 08:40
-
Showing New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Native/Cob/Traditional Horse/Pony Class08:40 - 09:55
-
Showing New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Non-Native Horse/Pony Class09:55 - 11:05
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Grassroots to Glory Masterclass11:05 - 12:05
-
Showing The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Championship12:05 - 12:20
-
Showing Build & Walk12:20 - 13:10
-
Showing Open Cradle Stakes Class13:10 - 14:35
-
Showing Alter & Walk14:35 - 15:00
-
Showing Open Nursery Stakes Class15:00 - 16:30
-
Showing Worker Stakes Championship16:30 - 16:45
-
Dog Agility Crufts Large Novice ABC Semi-Final Agility - supported by Agria16:50 - 17:30
MONDAY - 18th
-
Showing Build & Walk08:50 - 09:30
-
Showing BSPS Heritage Lead Rein Working Sports Pony sponsored by Simpson Refractories Ltd09:30 - 10:55
-
Dog Agility Crufts Intermediate Novice ABC Semi-Final - Jumping - supported by Agria11:00 - 11:40
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Jump Start with Jodie Masterclass11:40 - 12:40
-
Showing BSPS Junior Performance Pony12:40 - 13:45
-
Showing BSPS Performance Pony not exc 148cm13:45 - 14:40
-
Showing BSPS Performance Pony not exc 158cm14:40 - 15:35
-
Showing BSPS Performance Pony Championship15:35 - 15:50
-
Dog Agility Crufts Intermediate Novice ABC Semi-Final - Agility - supported by Agria15:55 - 16:35
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Starting Liberty From Scratch Masterclass16:35 - 17:35
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dog Agility Discover Dogs Small/Mixi Pairs Challenge Final - Jumping - supported by Agria 10:50 - 11:50 | |||||
Dog Agility KC Starters Cup Final - Jumping (all heights) - Agility - supported by Agria 13:25 - 14:30 | |||||
Dog Agility Discover Dogs Small / Mixi Pairs Challenge Final (Class 40) - Jumping - supported by Agria 15:35 - 16:35 | |||||
Dog Agility KC Starters Cup Final - Agility (all heights) - Agility - supported by Agria 16:20 - 17:15 | |||||
THURSDAY - 14th
-
Dog Agility Crufts Medium ABC Agility Stakes Semi-Final – Jumping - supported by Agria12:00 - 12:45
-
Dog Agility Crufts Medium ABC Agility Stakes Semi-Final - Agility - supported by Agria15:40 - 16:25
FRIDAY - 15th
-
Dog Agility Discover Dogs Small/Mixi Pairs Challenge Final - Jumping - supported by Agria10:50 - 11:50
-
Dog Agility Discover Dogs Small / Mixi Pairs Challenge Final (Class 40) - Jumping - supported by Agria15:35 - 16:35
SATURDAY - 16th
-
Dog Agility KC Starters Cup Final - Jumping (all heights) - Agility - supported by Agria13:25 - 14:30
-
Dog Agility KC Starters Cup Final - Agility (all heights) - Agility - supported by Agria16:20 - 17:15
SUNDAY - 17th
-
Dog Agility Crufts Large Novice ABC Semi-Final - Jumping - supported by Agria08:00 - 08:40
-
Dog Agility Crufts Large Novice ABC Semi-Final Agility - supported by Agria16:50 - 17:30
MONDAY - 18th
-
Dog Agility Crufts Intermediate Novice ABC Semi-Final - Jumping - supported by Agria11:00 - 11:40
-
Dog Agility Crufts Intermediate Novice ABC Semi-Final - Agility - supported by Agria15:55 - 16:35
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Brilliance Horse Auction Co.'s Elite Collection The London International Horse Auction presented by Breen Equestrian and the Billy Stud 18:00 - 20:00 | |||||
THURSDAY - 14th
-
The Brilliance Horse Auction Co.'s Elite Collection Auction Horse Trial Availability17:45 - 19:45
FRIDAY - 15th
-
The Brilliance Horse Auction Co.'s Elite Collection Auction Horse Trial Availability17:40 - 19:40
SATURDAY - 16th
-
The Brilliance Horse Auction Co.'s Elite Collection The London International Horse Auction presented by Breen Equestrian and the Billy Stud18:00 - 20:00
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
THURSDAY - 14th
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Dressage Unwrapped Masterclass16:40 - 17:40
FRIDAY - 15th
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Perfect Partnerships with Pippa and Tina Masterclass16:35 - 17:35
SATURDAY - 16th
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Driving Force Masterclass12:20 - 13:20
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Showing With The Stars Masterclass15:30 - 16:15
SUNDAY - 17th
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Grassroots to Glory Masterclass11:05 - 12:05
MONDAY - 18th
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Jump Start with Jodie Masterclass11:40 - 12:40
-
LeMieux Masterclass The LeMieux Starting Liberty From Scratch Masterclass16:35 - 17:35
WEDNESDAY - 13th | THURSDAY - 14th | FRIDAY - 15th | SATURDAY - 16th | SUNDAY - 17th | MONDAY - 18th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Showing Rising Star Small & Lightweight Hunter Type sponsored by Irish Horse Board Co-operative Ltd 08:50 - 10:15 Showing Rising Star Middleweight & Heavyweight Hunter Type sponsored by Irish Horse Board Co-operative Ltd 10:15 - 11:40 Showing Rising Star Hunter Type Championship sponsored by Irish Horse Board Co-operative Ltd 11:40 - 11:55 | Showing New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Native/Cob/Traditional Horse/Pony Class 08:40 - 09:55 | ||||
Showing BSPS Heritage Lead Rein Working Sports Pony sponsored by Simpson Refractories Ltd 09:30 - 10:55 | |||||
THURSDAY - 14th
-
Showing Rising Star Small & Lightweight Hunter Type sponsored by Irish Horse Board Co-operative Ltd08:50 - 10:15
-
Showing Rising Star Middleweight & Heavyweight Hunter Type sponsored by Irish Horse Board Co-operative Ltd10:15 - 11:40
-
Showing Rising Star Hunter Type Championship sponsored by Irish Horse Board Co-operative Ltd11:40 - 11:55
-
Showing Rising Star Lightweight Cob Type12:45 - 13:55
-
Showing Rising Star Heavyweight Cob Type13:55 - 14:35
-
Showing Rising Star Maxi Cob Type14:35 - 15:35
-
Showing Rising Star Cob Type Championship16:25 - 16:40
FRIDAY - 15th
-
Showing Rising Star of Small Riding Horse Type09:50 - 10:45
-
Showing Rising Star of Large Riding Horse Type11:50 - 13:05
-
Showing Rising Star of Riding Horses Type Championship13:05 - 13:20
-
Showing Rising Star Racehorse to Show Horse13:20 - 14:30
-
Showing Rising Star of Hack Type Championship14:30 - 15:30
SATURDAY - 16th
-
Showing Build & Walk07:50 - 08:30
-
Showing Rising Star Working Show Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow08:30 - 10:05
-
Showing Alter & Walk10:05 - 10:35
-
Showing Rising Star of Working Hunter Type sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow10:35 - 12:05
-
Showing Rising Star Workers Championship sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow12:05 - 12:20
-
Showing Rising Star Ladies Show Horse14:30 - 15:30
SUNDAY - 17th
-
Showing New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Native/Cob/Traditional Horse/Pony Class08:40 - 09:55
-
Showing New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Non-Native Horse/Pony Class09:55 - 11:05
-
Showing The New Horizon Plastics BSPS Performance Coloured Championship12:05 - 12:20
-
Showing Build & Walk12:20 - 13:10
-
Showing Open Cradle Stakes Class13:10 - 14:35
-
Showing Alter & Walk14:35 - 15:00
-
Showing Open Nursery Stakes Class15:00 - 16:30
-
Showing Worker Stakes Championship16:30 - 16:45
MONDAY - 18th
-
Showing Build & Walk08:50 - 09:30
-
Showing BSPS Heritage Lead Rein Working Sports Pony sponsored by Simpson Refractories Ltd09:30 - 10:55
-
Showing BSPS Junior Performance Pony12:40 - 13:45
-
Showing BSPS Performance Pony not exc 148cm13:45 - 14:40
-
Showing BSPS Performance Pony not exc 158cm14:40 - 15:35
-
Showing BSPS Performance Pony Championship15:35 - 15:50
No events available!